Daniel Howard Teevan
Teevan, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/06/2021
- Missing From Oxnard, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/19/1982 (41)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he may dress in women's clothing.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Teevan's nickname is Fanny Japan. He has the following tattoos: the letters "USMC" on his left arm, the words "18th St" on his chest, and the words "Irish, Italian Pride" on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Teevan was last seen in Oxnard, California on September 6, 2021. At the time of his disappearance, he was homeless and normally stayed in the vicinity of Pleasant Valley Road and Saviers Road. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oxnard Police Department 805-385-7656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2022; casefile added.