Daniel Robertson
Robertson, circa 2018; One of Robertson's tattoos
- Missing Since 03/10/2018
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Robertson has scars on both arms and on his chest. He has tattoos on his arms and legs. A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Robertson was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on March 10, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; casefile added.