Daniel Salgado Delgado
Delgado, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/31/2019
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/31/1991 (29)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description White metal earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Delgado has a tattoo of the name "Kimberly" on the inside of his right arm. He may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Delgado was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 31, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2020; casefile added.