Daquane Brooks
Brooks, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/10/2019
- Missing From Junction City, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brooks was last seen in Junction City, Kansas on August 10, 2019. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Junction City Police Department 785-762-5912
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2020; casefile added.