Darryl Farley
Farley, circa 2019; Farley's tattoos
- Missing Since 03/02/2019
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 10/24/1964 (56)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 148 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Farley has a scar on his cheek, a tattoo of a topless woman on his right forearm, and a tattoo of an Indian chief on his left upper arm. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. He also has a tattoo of the letter D on his right hand. He has a small circular bald patch on the side of his head at the back.
Details of Disappearance
Farley was last seen in the vicinity of north 17th Street and east Grovers Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona on March 2, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.In addition to being listed as a missing person, Farley is wanted for failure to register as a sex offender. He has two prior convictions for sex crimes, one on a five-year-old girl and one on an adult woman, and has a history of failing to register.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2020; casefile added.