Darryl Lamont Barrick

Barrick, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/26/2019
  • Missing From Hawthorne, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/17/1957 (65)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Barrick was last seen in Hawthorne, California on November 26, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2020; casefile added.