David Frank Jr.
Frank, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/14/2006
- Missing From Boston, Massachusetts
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/08/1972 (48)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A cream-colored button-down Tommy Hilfiger shirt, a waist-length black leather jacket, blue jeans, red and white sneakers and a watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Frank's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Frank was last seen at his residence in the 10 block of Everett Street in Boston, Massachusetts on February 14, 2006. At the time of his disappearance, he often stayed at a friend's home in the 100 block of Brookway Road in Roslindale, Massachusetts. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Boston Police Department 617-343-4687
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2006; casefile added.