David Kevin Cassin
Cassin, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/01/2014
- Missing From Margate, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/04/1955 (65)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 - 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cassin is an alcoholic. He was in recovery at time of his disappearance and attended Alcoholics Anonymous meetings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Cassin has a mole or birthmark on his abdomen below his navel. His teeth are unusually small. He had a blond mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Cassin was last seen in Margate, Florida on March 1, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Margate Police Department 954-935-5435
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2019; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.