Dawn Marie Simmons
Dawn, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/14/2017
- Missing From Columbia City, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'5, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, brown eyes. Dawn may use the last names Jayne and/or Jayne-Simmons.
Details of Disappearance
Dawn was last seen in Columbia City, Indiana on May 14, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she may be with her husband, Dave Simmons, but it's unclear whether Dawn went with him willingly or not. She may be in Utah, Nevada, Oregon or California. Her case remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Columbia City Police Department 260-248-5121
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2018; casefile added.