Deja Gleason

Deja, circa 2016; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 07/13/2016
  • Missing From Thornton, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/17/2002 (20)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Deja has a heart condition requiring daily medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Deja had braces on her teeth at the time of her disappearance, and her hair was dyed blonde. Her ears and lower lip are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Deja lived in Lakewood, Colorado at the time of her disappearance. She was last seen leaving her aunt's Aurora, Colorado home on July 13, 2016. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.

Deja may be in the cities of Denver or Golden in Colorado. She may be in the company of an adult male or a juvenile female. She has a history of running away from home. Few details are available in her case. Thornton, Colorado police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Thornton Police Department 720-977-5140

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; age-progression updated.