Dennie Dale Allen
Allen, circa 2013
- Missing Since 09/22/2013
- Missing From Roanoke, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and yellow floral-print shirt and cargo shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in Roanoke, Virginia on September 22, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Roanoke Police Department 540-853-2212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2016; casefile added.