Denny Richard Pierce
Pierce, circa 2017
- Missing Since 01/01/2017
- Missing From San Mateo, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/08/1941 (79)
- Age 75 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pierce was last seen in San Mateo, California on January 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Mateo Police Department 650-522-7700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2019; casefile added.