Deonta Cable
Cable, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/20/2019
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/19/1990 (30)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cable suffers from mental illness and needs medication which he wasn't taking at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cable was last seen in the 4700 block of Airline Highway in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on September 20, 2019, the day after his twenty-ninth birthday. He was reportedly homeless at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2020; casefile added.