Diamond K. Haywood

Haywood, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 05/01/2019
  • Missing From Joplin, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/25/1990 (32)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Haywood's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Haywood was last seen in Joplin, Missouri on May 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2020; casefile added.