Dionicio Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/26/2019
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/09/1959 (61)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 129 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt, a blue and green sweatshirt, and blue gym shorts with white side stripes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Hernandez's nickname is Nicho.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 26, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 29, 2020; casefile added.