Doh Soe
Soe, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/29/2011
- Missing From Rochester, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/21/1987 (33)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, jeans, sneakers and a white baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Soe has a tattoo of a lion's head on his shoulder. He may spell his name "Do So." He is from Thailand and speaks Thai and fluent English.
Details of Disappearance
Soe was last seen leaving his job at the Next Door Bar and Grill in the 3200 block of Monroe Avenue in Pittsford, New York on May 29, 2011. He apparently made it back to his apartment in the area of Monroe Avenue and Alexander Street in southeast Rochester, New York, since his vehicle was found parked there. He has never been heard from again.Although there is no evidence of foul play in Soh's case, his loved ones are concerned for his safety. He has several relatives living in the local area.
Rochester police are investigating Soe's disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Rochester Police Department 585-428-6595
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2011; casefile added.