Dominic Hughes
Dominic, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/09/2016
- Missing From Red Oak, Texas
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/07/2001 (19)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dominic disappeared from Red Oak, Texas on December 9, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord with Michael Eberhart. Few details are available in their cases.Investigating Agency
- Glenn Heights Police Department 972-223-3478
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2020; casefile added.