Dorian Vaughn Adams
Adams, circa 2009
- Missing Since 10/26/2009
- Missing From Buena Park, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/02/1955 (65)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 6'6, 280 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Adams was last seen in Buena Park, California on October 26, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Buena Park Police Department 714-562-3902
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2010; casefile added.