Douglas C. Sweeney
Sweeney, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/19/2019
- Missing From Troy, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/18/1963 (57)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sweeney was last seen in Troy, Missouri on June 19, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2020; casefile added.