Dwight Karl Beatty
Beatty, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/05/2019
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and short gray sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Beatty had a graying black beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Beatty was last seen in the 200 block of 7th Street southeast in Washington D.C. at 10:00 p.m. on June 5, 2019. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, his disappearance was not reported until September 17, three and a half months later. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Police Department 202-576-6768
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2020; casefile added.