Dwight Shaffer
Shaffer, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/02/2015
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying blond hair, hazel eyes. Shaffer had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Ike.
Details of Disappearance
Shaffer was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on October 2, 2015. He lived on Central Street at the time, and frequented the pharmacy and bank at Springswells and Vernor, as well as the All Saints Church and Shelia's Bakery. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.