Earnest Rodgers Jr.
Rodgers, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/21/2015
- Missing From Arlington, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A lime-green jacket, khaki pants and flip-flop shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Rodgers uses a cane to walk.
Details of Disappearance
Rodgers was last seen in Arlington, Virginia on July 21, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Rodgers may have gotten on a bus bound for Chicago, Illinois. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Arlington County Police Department 703-558-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2016; casefile added.