Echo Rana Featherston
Featherston, circa 2019; Featherston's chest tattoo
- Missing Since 04/01/2019
- Missing From Boydton, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Featherston has a tattoo on her ankle and a large tattoo in the middle of her chest. A photo of the chest tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Featherston was last seen in Boydton, Virginia on April 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Mecklenburg County Sheriff’s Office 434-738-0028
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2020; casefile added.