Eddie Albert Bunion
Bunion, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/09/2005
- Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/11/1962 (58)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and long blue pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes. Bunion's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Chopper.
Details of Disappearance
Bunion was last seen on September 9, 2005 on west Tennessee Street in Tallahassee, Florida. He told his family he planned to move to New Orleans, Louisiana to get a job helping with the Hurricane Katrina relief effort.Bunion has never been heard from again and it is unclear whether he arrived in New Orleans. His mother reported him as a missing person on November 5, 2005, almost two months after he was last seen. Some agencies give the date of his disappearance as September 29, 2005.
Investigating Agency
- Gadsden County Sheriff's Office 850-627-9233
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2007; distinguishing characteristics updated.