Edna VanBuren
VanBuren, circa 1995
- Missing Since 01/01/1995
- Missing From Burbank, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/01/1995 (26)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
VanBuren was last seen in Burbank, California sometime during 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Some agencies give the date of her disappearance as January 1, 1995, but authorities are uncertain as to exactly when she was last seen.
Investigating Agency
- Burbank Police Department 818-238-3333
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2005.