Edward Lee Stapleton
Stapleton, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/24/2017
- Missing From Jonesville, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 250 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stapleton has a heart condition as well as diabetes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Stapleton has a tattoo of a date on his forearm and a tattoo of a python on his left arm. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Stapleton was last seen in Jonesville, Virginia on November 24, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Lee County Sheriff’s Office 276-346-1131
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2018; casefile added.