Efrain Lugo
Lugo, circa 2009
- Missing Since 09/02/2009
- Missing From Newark, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/19/1950 (70)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a blue polo shirt, blue jeans, black shoes, a brown leather belt, white cotton socks, white Fruit of Loom underwear and a black baseball cap with a Budweiser logo.
- Medical Conditions Lugo suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Lugo walks with a limp.
Details of Disappearance
Lugo was last seen standing on the porch of his residence on Grafton Avenue in Newark, New Jersey on the night of September 2, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Newark Police Department 973-733-6277
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2017; clothing/jewelry description updated.