Elias Perez
Elias, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/29/2016
- Missing From Burnham, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/04/2001 (20)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Elias disappeared from Burnham, Illinois on November 29, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may be in Chicago, Illinois. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Burnham Police Department 708-891-2122
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2019; casefile added.