Elijah Solomon Williams
Williams, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/16/2020
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/06/1990 (31)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 140 - 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has a tattoo on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Tampa, Florida on August 16, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-231-6130
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2021; casefile added.