Ella Reece
Reece, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/27/2016
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/01/1950 (70)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reece was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on August 27, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2018; casefile added.