Elliot Greenberg
Greenberg, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/11/2019
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/18/1946 (74)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 146 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Greenberg was last seen in Long Beach, California on April 11, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2020; casefile added.