Emerita Digna Parra
Parra, circa 2010
- Missing Since 06/01/2010
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/14/1954 (66)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Parra may use the last name Urrutia. Her fingers on both hands are crooked, and she has a scar in the middle of her nose and chicken pox scars on her cheeks.
Details of Disappearance
Parra was last seen in Long Beach, California sometime during the summer of 2010; the exact date of her disappearance is unknown. She has never been heard from again.There are reports that she was murdered in El Transito, El Salvador in 2012, but this hasn't been verified and it's unclear whether she has even left the United States. Few details are available in Parra's case.
Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 21, 2019; casefile added.