Emilia Morales Morales
Emilia, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/13/2016
- Missing From Naples, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/01/1999 (22)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 119 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a black dress with flowers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Emilia has acne scars.
Details of Disappearance
Emilia disappeared from Naples, Florida on December 13, 2016. She was last seen in the 5400 block of Carolina Avenue at 8:00 a.m. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.Emilia may have traveled out of state, possibly by bus. She She may be in the company of Juan Garcia Morales; further information about him, including his relationship to Emilia, is unavailable. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2019; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.