Enedelia Castillo
Castillo, circa 2010
- Missing Since 10/16/2010
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/11/1965 (55)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Castillo was last seen at her home in Houston, Texas on October 16, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office
- 713-221-6000
- 713-755-7427
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2017; casefile added.