Eric Reese
Reese, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/01/2016
- Missing From Warrensville Heights, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/01/1953 (67)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 224 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reese was last seen in Warrensville Heights, Ohio on August 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Warrensville Heights Police Department 216-581-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2017; casefile added.