Eric Rodney Hill
Hill, circa 1992
- Missing Since 05/20/1992
- Missing From Inglewood, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/12/1957 (63)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 245 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hill was addicted to cocaine at the time of his 1992 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hill may have a mustache. He has a tattoo of a bird on his left shoulder and has another tattoo on his chest. He may use the alias Joey Rodney Thomas.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen in Inglewood, California on May 20, 1992. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Inglewood Police Department 310-412-5215
Source Information
. .