Ernesto Basilio
Basilio, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/01/2019
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 02/01/1926 (94)
- Age 93 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Basilio is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Basilio was last seen in Anaheim, California on March 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; casefile added.