Esmit Sanchez Gonzalez
Esmit, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 23 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 08/30/2008
- Missing From Louisburg, North Carolina
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/28/1993 (28)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Esmit and his brother Domingo disappeared from Louisburg, North Carolina on August 30, 2008. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial father. Photographs and information for the father are unavailable.They may be in Mexico. Domingo and Esmit's whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Louisburg Police Department 919-496-2511
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2016; age-progression updated.