Estrella Cordova-Arias
Estrella, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2016); Yessenia Cordova-Procopio
- Missing Since 01/03/2006
- Missing From Cottonwood, Arizona
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/30/1999 (21)
- Age 6 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 50 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Estrella disappeared from Cottonwood, Arizona on January 3, 2006. She was abducted by their non-custodial mother, Yessenia Cordova-Procopio.Yessenia's date of birth is September 7, 1978, making her 27 years old at the time of Estrella's abduction. She is described as Hispanic, 5'1 and 135 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes.
Estrella and Yessenia may be in the company of an adult male. They still be in the local area, or they may be in Mexico. The child's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Yavapai County Sheriff's Office 928-771-3266
Source Information
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2016; age-progression updated.