Eugene R. Chaitowitcz
Chaitowitcz, circa 2010
- Missing Since 03/30/2010
- Missing From Berkeley Township, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/07/1958 (62)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan hooded jacket and jeans.
- Medical Conditions Chaitowitcz suffers from mental illness and requires medication. He is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Chanoine was last seen at a group home on John F. Kennedy Boulevard in Berkeley Township, New Jersey on March 30, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Berkeley Township Police Department 732-341-6600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2015; middle initial added.