Evan T. Smith
Smith, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/28/2017
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/14/1994 (26)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a flannel shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair. Smith's hair was shaved at the time of his disappearance; he was either bald or had very short hair. He has a tattoo on his abdomen/ribcage area.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in the 4200 block of Arrowhead Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on December 28, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; picture added.