Florence Louvan Merritt Mickles
Mickles, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/25/2019
- Missing From Fayetteville, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11 - 5'0, 125 - 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Mickles has pierced ears.
Details of Disappearance
Merritt was last seen when she was dropped off along the 800 block of Rembrandt Drive in Fayetteville, North Carolina on July 25, 2019. She didn't have a phone or a permanent address at the time of her disappearance, and her family lived out of state. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Fayetteville Police Department 910-433-1529
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2021; two pictures added.