Francisco Javier Perez
Perez, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/09/2018
- Missing From Montebello, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/10/1997 (23)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 168 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red tank top with black lining, blue jogging shorts with white trim, and black and red Nike sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Perez was last seen in Montebello, California on September 9, 2018, the day before his twenty-first birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Montebello Police Department 323-887-1313
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2019; casefile added.