Franklin Payne
Payne, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/07/2019
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/26/1961 (59)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 105 pounds
- Medical Conditions Payne suffers from bipolar disorder and schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Payne uses a cane to walk.
Details of Disappearance
Payne was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on June 7, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2020; casefile added.