Fred Jones Jr.
Jones, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/09/2019
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/12/1965 (55)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on March 9, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2020; name updated.