Frederick Burks
Burks, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/16/2019
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/01/1963 (58)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt, blue jeans, a gray hat and gloves.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Burks was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on January 16, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2020; casefile added.