Genesis Hernandez
Genesis, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/03/2017
- Missing From Altadena, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/05/2004 (16)
- Age 12 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Genesis disappeared from Altadena, California on February 3, 2017. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 626-798-1131
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2018; casefile added.