Georgianna Thompson
Thompson, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/01/2019
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/08/1955 (66)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 186 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Thompson's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Thompson was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on March 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-3138
- Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2020; casefile added.