Giovanni Jesus Mercado
Giovanni, circa 2015
- Missing Since 03/08/2015
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/26/2000 (20)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Giovanni dresses in both male and female clothing, and changes his hair color, length and style often. He may use the names Yovany De Jesus and/or Joselyn Vasquez.
Details of Disappearance
Giovanni disappeared from Miami, Florida on March 8, 2015. He went to visit his father in the 11700 block of southwest 176th Street, left the residence without permission and never returned. Authorities believe he left of his own accord, possibly due to family issues.Giovanni may be residing in Maryland. He has also resided in West Palm Beach, Florida in the past. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Dade Police Department 305-476-5423
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 4, 2020; casefile added.