Gregory James Thomas
Thomas, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/13/2006
- Missing From Pineville, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue oxford shirt and black dress pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark blue 2000 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 pickup truck with a chrome toolbox in the back, Louisiana license plates and a hot pink Sister's Catfish, Bar & Grill sticker on the back window
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Thomas has a surgical scar on his left knee and an appendectomy scar on his abdomen. His nickname is Greg.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen at his home in Pineville, Louisiana at 7:30 a.m. on November 13, 2006. He has never been heard from again.
Thomas may be driving a dark blue 2000 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 pickup truck with a chrome toolbox in the back, Louisiana license plates and a hot pink Sister's Catfish, Bar & Grill sticker on the back window. He may seek work at a restaurant or offshore. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rapides Parish Sheriff's Office 318-473-6700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2017; casefile added.